WORLDS '96

WORLDS '96

Competitors List

Return to The Rowing Service, or to Worlds '96 Index.

Send a message to a competitor at the Worlds.

Click on a country listed below to go to the team names for that country. If you want to find a specific name, use the search on your browser. file is also linked to the Results Index, and each results file is linked back to here through the crew names.

Australia, Austria, Belgium, Byelorussia, Brazil, Bulgaria, Canada, China, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Egypt, Spain, Estonia, Finland, France, Great Britain, Georgia, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong, Hungary, Ireland, Iceland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Lithuania, Mexico, Netherlands, Norway, New Zealand, Poland,Portugal, ROMANIA, Republic of South Africa, Russia, Slovenia, Switzerland, Slovakia, Sweden, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Ukraine, Uruguay, United States of America, Yugoslavia, Zimbabwe.


Australia
HPL2-	Andrew Lane, Stuart Peele
FPL1x	Adair Ferguson
FPL2-	Eliza Blair, Justine Joyce
JH4+	James Bezer, Michael, Nicholas Souter, Stephen Stewart, 
	Oliver Pennington
JH2-	Brian Milanovic, Jeremy Lawrence
JH4-	Paul Bastiaans, Neil Lapworth, Leigh Chapman,  Aidan Burrell
JH1x	Stuart Reside
JH2x	Jonathan Flevez, Tim Perkins
JF2-	Shea Crumlin, Kristina Larsen
JF2x	Meghann Russell, Leigh Johanson

Austria
HPL4x	Jens Reindl, Gerald Aigner, Peter Berhofer, Thomas Bohler
JH1x	Manuel Sallinger
JH2x	Christoph Uhl, Philipp Krause
JH4x	Michael Riedler, Felix Hollersberger, Jekob Hausmaninger,  
	Andreas Moro
JF2x	Bettina Bogner, Heidi Haberl
JF4x	Daniela Allmeier, Daniela Liepold, Barbara Pirker, Bianca 
	Sagmeister

Belgium
HPL1x	Danny Claessens
JH2-	Jerden Alleyn, Ken Baetsie
JH1x	Arnaud Duchesne
JH2x	Stijn Smulders, Jan Gillegot
JF2x	Gwendoline Hotton, Heidi Vanderweene

Byelorussia
H4+	Leonid Sadomov, Andrei Pronine, Pavel Chourmei, Viktor Tsykounov, 
	Alexandre 					
Issaenko
JH2-	Andrei Tatartchuk, Alexandre Samokhvalov
JH1x	Guennadi Tapunov
JH2x	Alexei Kilmouk, Alexandre Koletc
JF4x	Elena Kujovnik, Alexandra Kisseleva, Olga Gaidouk, Elena 	Mamonova

Brazil
JH1x	Roberto Ortuzer Ramirez
JH2x	marco Antonio de Silva, Carlos Alberto Soares Beltrao

Bulgaria
HPL1x	Nikolai Boiadjiev
JH2-	Ventzislav Zdrav, Borislav Stoyano
JF2-	Ivelina Boteva, Emiliia Hristova
JF4-	Ivelina Boteva, Emiliia Hristova, Dessislava Vassileva, Teodora 
	Tocheva

Canada
HPL2-	Drew Scobie, Justin Nakatsuka
HPL8+	Ross Beattie, Leonard Diplock, Edward Winchester, Benjamin 
Storey, 
	Christopher Davidson, Bryn Thomson, Graham McLaren, Johnathan 
Beare, 
	Christopher Taylor
F4-	Stacey Graham, Natania Sheils, Anrea Rawlings, Heather Davis
FPL1x	Renata Troc
FPL4-	Toni Pinkerton, Corina Kerrison, Camellia Letham, Katrina Scott
JH2-	David Calder, Kevin White
JH1x	David Servos
JF4-	Cheryl Beaulieu, Nocole Flindall, Christina Tmoszewicz, Jen Bryant

China
F4-	Ran Cheng, Lin Lu, Yuhua Beo, Fengjun Li
FPL4-	Aifang Zhong, Leiling Liu, Bili Liu, Fang Wang
JF2-	Ling Guo, Limei Yang
JF1x	Qiu Wang
JF2x	Qui Wang, Ling Guo

Croatia
HPL1x	Silvio Ambrus
FPL1x	Mirna Rajle
JH4+	Hrvoje Brenc, Tomislav Krcmar, Renato Tripalo, Dejan Susak, 
	Silvijo Petrisko
JH2-	Damir Rubcic, Ivan Rebic
JH4-	Berislav Kern, Tomislav Coric, Bozo Madetic, Petar Milin
JH1x	Tihomir Jarnjevic
JH2+	Tonci Kalinic, Niksa Skelin, Duje Rako
JH2x	Tomislav Sencic, Aljosa Bratusa
JH4x	Ivica Stojakovic, Dubravko Hlede, Hrvoje Maric, Tomislav Hanzek
JF1x	Mirela Kekez

Czech Republic
H2+	Jan Homolka, Pavel  Blaha, Jiri Karasek
H4+	Pavel Malinksy, Michal Dalecky, Lubomir Skalicky, Dusan Businsky, 
	Oldrich Hejdusek
HPL1x	Tomas Kacovsky
HPL4x	Peter Klicpera, Petr Kovac, Adam Michalek, Michal Vabrousek
HPL2-	Stanislav Kral, Petr Marek
JH4-	Marek Skopal, Jan Pur, Zdenek Malisek, David Kucera
JH4x	Vitezlav Vondra, Petr Hosek, Josef Bulvas, Tomas Brazdil
JH8+	Jan Vesely, Tomas Cervinka, Jan Cizek, Ivo Bily, Jiri Novotny, 
	Ales Korvas, Jan Schindler, Petr Dobyas, Roman Mrakava
JF1x	Marketa Vochoskova
JF 8+	Zuzana Madydova, Jitka Silbernagelova, Dana Jaruskova, Leona 
	Silerova, Petra Andrluva, Magdalena Maderova, Martina Garlikova, 
Karla 
	Fiserova, Zuzana Pisanova

Denmark
HPL1x	Karsten Nielsen
HPL4x	Morten Wendt Jensen, Rasmus Rosenkvist Pedersen, Anders Brems, 
	Torben Bech Jensen
HPL2-	Thomas Ebert, Bo Brask Svendse
HPL8+	Jeppe Kollat Jensen, Morten Skov Hansen, Jorn Hamdorf, Wilhelm 
	Johannes Drexel, Jens Christensen, Thomas Croft Buck, Soren 
Henrichsen, 
	Michael Jensen, Dennis John Larsen
F4-	Mette Mathiasen, Stinne Algreen Petersen, Annmarie Zakarias 
Sorensen, 
	Christina Rindon
FPL1x	Anna Helleberg
JH4-	Christian Molvig, Stephan Molvig, Carsten Lauge Bi, Thomas Larsen
JH2x	Ulrik Romme, Morten Berg Jensen
JH4x	Hans Christian  ?, Asbjorn Haldgran, Mads Christian ?, Christian Werner
JH8+	John Vellema, Jacob Amstrup Moller, Daniel Buck, Thorbjorn 
Sorensen, 
	Martin Christensen, Niels-Erik Viby Jensen, Niels-Jorgen 
Gommesen, 
	Jacob Hartvig Hansen, Lars Holm Pedersen
JF2-	Camilla Tomzak-N?, Lousie Panduro P?
JF1x	Anna-Louise Niel
JF8+	Christina Kjaerulff-Jorgensen, Kirsten Maria Lorentzen, 	
Maria 
Pryds 
	Christensen, Sasha Roth Kildelund, Lise Alsted Henrichsen, 	
Kamilla 
Kjeldsen 
	Kvistgaard, Tine Gitz, Mathilde Kihl Kellermann, Louise Mette Carlsen

Spain
HPL1x	Josep Colome
HPL4x	Jeseus Gonzalez, Javier Sanchez, Carlos Dinares, Ruben Alvarez
HPL2-	Juan Zunaunegui, Maximiliano Robles
HPL 8+ Pablo Fernandez, Ander Aguirre, Jose Enrique de Vera, Oscar 
Arjona, 
	David Llambrich, Juan Luis Aguirre, Raimundo Piera, Fernando 
Molina, 
	Oscar Merino
FPL1x	Anna Dominguez
JH4+	Emilio Gutierrez, Jose Manuel Gonzalez, Tommy Llambrich, Igancio 
Munoz, 
	Igancio  Campos
JH2-	Jaume Vicens, Pere Margalef
JH4-	Salvador Ceano, Igancio Pallares, Aleiandro Marin, Sergio Ruiz
JH2x	Ivan Valencia, Alberto Domingue
JH4x	Jon Redondo, Jose Javier Diaz, Josep Busquets, Mario Arranz
JF4x	Beta Duran, Guimar Hernandez, Sonia Boubeta, Maria Gonzalez

Estonia
HPL1x	Roman Lutoskin
JH1x	Andrei Silin
JH2x	Ingmar Aija, Tonu Endrekson
JF1x	Katrin Herm

Finland
HPL1x	Heikki Haavikko
JF1x	Heidi Pirttijoki

France
H2+	Yannick Schulte, Luc Prevot, Christophe Tellier
H4+	Xavier Durupt, Jean-Christophe Ronflard, Laurent Beghin, 
	Christophe Lattaignant
HPL1x	Frederic Nion
HPL4x	Thierry Richard, Laurant Ceresoli, Frederic Dufour, Pascal Touron
HPL2x	Frederic Pinon, Stephane Pinon
F4-	Nathalie Thevene, Isabelle Danjou, Veronique Lyonna, Marion Pestourie
FPL1x	Benedicte Luzuy
JH4+	Sebastien Drouin, Benoit Merindol, Sebastien Casset, Fabien Nion, 
	Yann Laborde
JH2-	Yohan Lefort, Sebastien Clert
JH4-	Loie Sibeud, Elie Vervueren, Carlos El Khoury, Florent Roulet-Dubonnet
JH2x	Charles Schertzinger, Romain Cretient
JH4x	Clement Campanella, Cedric Chaumond, Cedric Gollet, Remi Revellin
JF2x	Sophie Balmary, Gaelle Buniet

Great Britain
H2+	David Beckley, Damian West, Christian Cormack
H4+	Mark Johnson, Mathew McQuillan, Garry McAdams, Stephen Trapmore, 
	David Chung
HPL1x	Christopher Long
HPL4x	Ned Kittoe, Christopher Leonard, Stuart Whitelaw, Stuart Forbes
HPL2-	Jason Keys, James Brown
HPL8+	Christopher Bate, Carl Smith, Gareth Davis, Ian Watson, James 
McGarva, 
	Jon Williamson, Andrew Butt, Michael Louzado, John Deakin
F4-	Claire Hodgson, Nicola Robinson, Liz Walsh, Elizabeth Henshilwood
FPL1x	Susan Appelboom
FPL2-	Alison Brownless, Jane Hall
FPL4-	Melindi Myers, Trish, Corless, Robyn Morris, Jo Nitsch
JH4+	William Alexander, Charles Tillett, Paul Singfield, Richard 
Stokes, 
	Adam Wood
JH2-	Robert Saunders, Mark Dodds
JH4-	Duncan McLellan, Daniel Ouseley, Jonathon Keech, Thomas Stallard
JH2+	John Crockett, Joseph Von Maltzahn, Daniel Kuropatwa
JH2x	James Di-Luzio, Timothy Kingswell
JH4x	Gareth Ireland, Christopher Hugill, Angus Warner, Mark Hunter
JH8+	Michael Smith, Anthony Scoon, Ross Edwards, Alex Hagger, Daniel 
Snow, 
	Edward Russell, Toby Gayner, Edward Foster, Charles Pank
JF2-	Nicole Scott, Faye McDowall
JF4-	Laura Fitzgibbon, Louise Redknap, Isabel Walker, Penny Welch
JF2x	Suzanne Edwards, Kate Holton
JF4x	Stephanie Price, Frances Houghton, Lucy Heise, Nicola Ledger

Georgia
HPL1x	Kahkaber Elkanishvill
JH1x	David Shvelidze

Germany
H2+	Klaus Ploke, Lars Krisch, Guido Gross
H4+	Sven Ueck, Lars Erdmann, Robert Engelhorn, Jochen Lerche, Olaf Kaska
HPL1x	Markus Baumann
HPL4x	Alex Lutz, Frank Mager, Oliver Ibielski, Andreas Lutz
HPL2-	Oliver Rau, Tobias Muller
HPL8+	Marcus Mielke, Stefan Locher, Uwe Maerz, Matthias Edeler, Teja 
Topfer, 
	Dirk Jenny, Andreas Bech, Vladimir Vulkelic, Eric Klotz
F4- Lena Wech, Certe John, Doreen Martin, Claudia Barth
FPL1x	Anika Selle
FPL2-	Anke Holler, Susanne Borg
FPL4-	Juta Schausten, Christiane Brand, Janet Radunzel, Gunda Reimers
JH4+	Sebastian Schulte, Rodolphe Zerry, Christian Jess, Tobias Jung, 
	Marc Eymann
JH2-	Bernd Heidicker, Ulf Siemes
JH4-	Sebastian Hahn, Thomas Russ, Ronny Bohm, Mirko Vergien
JH1x	Thosten Schmidt
JH2+	Jan Weisberg, Jaspar Meyer zu Riemsloh, Felix Erdmann
JH2x	Jens Wittwer, Nico Julke
JH4x	Enrico Halm, Stephan Moller, Thomas Walkenhor, Martin Veit
JH8+	Tobias Cwiekala, Fabian Gast, Stephan Koltzk, Erik Lindner, 
	Stefan Neuber, Johannes Rothe, Jan Suhrhoff, Arthur Elsner, 
Volker 
Machon
JF2-	Eike Hipler, Anna Coenen
JF4-	Katja Hartkopf, Anna-Christine M?, Yvonne Hey, Mandy Karohl
JF1x	Britta Holthaus
JF2-	Sylvia Strutz, Anna Kleinz
JF4x	Jordis Gramowski, Simone Hagner, Cornelia Kirsch, Peggy Waleska
JF 8+	Frauke Goring, Daniela Gorr, Daniela Huber, Sylka Lowe, 
Sarah-Kristina 
	Pollmann, Johanna Prinz, Kerstin Richter, Manuela Zander, Annina Ruppel

Greece
H2+	Konstantinos Kariotis, Pantelis Papaterpos, Lambrakis Rizos
HPL4+	Georgios Dimitri, Panagiotis Milio, Antonios Pasioud, Athansiois Konto
HPL2-	Ioannis Kourkourikis, Vassilis Polymeros
FPL1x	Sevasti-Ilektra Lail
JH1x	Dimitrios Lekkos
JH2+	Ioannis Papadopo, Styllanos Hazari, Christos Rentzik
JH2x	Spyridon Asprogerakas, Nikolaos Koutras
JH4x	Sotirios Kiamilis, Dionysios Nikolouzos, Nikilaos Nantsios, 
	Iraklis Markelis
JF1x	Eirini Zora
JF2x	Evangelia Kokkin, Alexandra Pantaz

Hong Kong
HPL1x	Fung Yau Chau
HPL2-	Wing Hung Chiang, Sing Yan Lo
FPL1x	Kim Fai Ho

Hungary
HPL2-	Ferenc Weller, Gergely Kokas
FPL1x	Monika Remsei
JH1x	Peter Ujhelyt
JH4x	Robert Hermann, Tiber Peto, Laszlu Spilko, Peter Adam
JF1x	Agnes Belai

Ireland
H2+	Brian Collins, Donal Hanrahan
HPL1x	Gearold Towey
HPL4x	Emmet O'Brien, John Armstrong, Brendan Dolan, Niall O'Toole
HPL2-	Neville Maxwell, Anthony O'Connor
HPL8+	Peter Brady, Sean Heaney, Neil Darby, Ardian Smith, Eoin Whelan, 
	Paul Flannery, Sam Lynch, Derek Holland, Malachy McGlynn
F4-	Susan O'Brien, Mary Hussey, Debbie Stack, Vanessa Lawrenson
JF4-	Casey O'Gorman, Caroline Rose, Niamh Rose, Jane O'Connell

Iceland
HPL1x	Armann K Johnsson
FPL1x	Anna Lara Steing

Israel
JH1x	Genadi Kleiman
JH2x	Yoel Nachum, Andrew Zucabaya

Italy
H2+	Luca Sartori, Gioacchino Cascone, Riccardo Fanti
H4+	Luca Cavallini, Rocco Pecoraro, Ciro Liguori, Giuliano De 
Stabile, 
	Antonio Cirillo
HPL1x	Simone Forlani
HPL4x	Franco Sancassani, Lorenzo Bertini, Massimo Guglielmi, Paolo Pittino
HPL2-	Carlo Grande, Pasquale Marigliano
HPL8+	Carmine Somma, Guiseppe Manzo, Roberto Romanini, Sabino Bellomo, 
	Salvatore Messina, Salvatore Amitrano, Yuri Dalla Valle, Stefano 
Fraquelli, 
	Gaetano Ianuzzi
JH4+	Carmine Cuomo, Francesco Pacagnella, Andrea Rebek, Davide 
Daddabbo, 
	Umberto Siviero
JH2-	Vincenzo Rapicano, Dario Portioli
JH4-	Giacomo Pescia, Mattia Porcile, Dario Lari, Stefano Introzzi
JH1x	Mattia Righetti
JH2+	Valerio Pinton, Mario Palmisano, Daniels Sorice
JH2x	Nicolo Bo, Elia Luini
JH4x	Omar Danieli, Luigi Genino, Giulio Bonino, Luca Ghezzi
JF2-	Sara Carando, Elena Carmignato
JF1x	Giulia Tondelli
JF2x	Francesca Dal Zilio, Antonella Skerlavaj

Japan
HPL1x	Yutaka Komai
HPL8+	Yukuo Ishitoya, Tetsuro Tanoue, Takatoshi Iwatsu, Hiroyuki Ito, 
	Katsuhiko Nakami, Yasunori Tanabe, Michinori Iwagur, Kazuaki 
Mimoto, 
	Shingo Kikuchi
FPL1x	Rie Saito
FPL4-	Miki Matsuoka, Michiyo Morishita, Yukiko Ochi, Yukari Mori
JH1x	Koji Arima
JH2x	Takehiro Kubo, Norikazu Yabunou
JF1x	Kaori Koga
JFx	Chisato Tsujino, Akiko Iwamoto, Hifumi Kumazawa, Hiromi Kawamoto

Latvia
JH1x	Ingus Doms
JH4x	Peteris Lasmanis, Marins Leibuks, Kaspars Krauksts, Raiviis Jansons
JF1x	Kristiana Kaktin
JF2x	Linda Cikule, Aija Brokane

Lithuania
H4+	Robetas Cirtautas, Ramonas Bartasevicius, Mindaugas Lileika, 
Virgilijus 
	Pikelis
HPL1x	Rolandas Kazlauskas
F4-	Jurate Perlibien, Grazina Rimgaila, Violeta Bernotai, Violeta Lastakau
JH2-	Darius Bartasavi, Viktoras Anisimo
JH2x	Aleksandras Bilnovas, Egidijus Rimkus
JF2-	Vita Muraskaite, Virginija Grigal
JF1x	Solveiga Macijauskaite

Mexico
JH1x	Romulo Bouzas

Netherlands
H2+	Remco Schieders, Leofwin Visman, Cheung
H4+	Jeroen Kooij, Alex Brinkerink, Victor Vreeken, Vincent Van Gool, 
De 
Vreis
HPL4x	Bart Breuk, Paul Koper, Huub Bots, Joost Kolkman
HPL8+	Christiaan Bolck, Marc Wissing, Titus Weyschede, Falco Van't 
Riet, 
	Job Jansen, Joris Oud, Rinze Krol, Arnoud Beens, Van Oijen
F4-	Christien VInk, Karin Ter Beek, Hilda Wiegertjes, Christien Timmermans
FPL1x	Annette Bogstra
JH2-	Maarten Hoek, Geert Cirkel
JH1x	Pieter Zeylemaker
JH2x	Michiel Verzijden, Alex Wiersman
JH4x	Relnout Schapers, Pieter-Bas Kronhout, Floris Cuypers, Wigand Wildenborg
JF2x	Bertien Van Baak, Renske Keyzer
JF4x	Karin Klinge, Christel Rijnten, Maartje Breeman, Femke Dekker

Norway
JH4x	Havard Lium, Nils Torolv Simonsen, Oyvind Lium, Lars Erik Hegma
JH2x	Christian Krohn-Hansen, Brage Baklien

New Zealand
HPL4x	Paul Dutton, Des Healy, Robert Hamill, Michael Rodger
JH4-	Simon Apperley, Christian Lehndorf, Glen Tonks, Andrew Crosland
JF4-	Stacey Worsnop, Rose Wallace, Annabel Ritchie, Emily Ross
JF2x	Georgina Evers-Swindell, Caroline Evers-Swindell

Poland
H4+	Krzysztof Sroka, Arkadiusz Nowak, Krzysztof Nuemann, Arkadiusz 
	Sobkowisk, Grzegorz Dambecki
FPL1x	Ilona Mokronowska
JH4+	Mariusz Kopycki, Rafal Chrobbocina, Artur Rozalski, Blaze 
Snochowsk, 
	Maciej Gomulka
JH4-	Maciej Falkowski, Tomasz Nowakowski, Domian Olszewski, Sebastian 
	Grzeszczyk
JH2+	Tomasz Nadolny, Piotr Grochowski, Przemysiaw Kotiowski
JH4x	Krzysztof Molanda, Krysztof Kubasek, Dariusz Nowak, Gabriel Pawlak
JF4-	Malgorzata Silecka, Anna Wleklinska, Magdelena Wesolowska, 
Wioletta 
	Kowalska
JF1x	Izabela Wojtaszyk
JF2x	Izabela Wojtaszyk, Katarzyna Weinrauder
JH2x	Marek Strzyzewsk, Pawel Randa

Portugal
H4+	Jose Moreno, Rui Oliveira, Albino Silva, Nuno Cerqueira, Joaquim Pereira
JH4x	Virgilio Barbosa, Luis Baioneta, Ismael Ferreira, Miguel Liete

Romania
H2+	Dimitrie Popescu, Neculai Taga, Dimitrie Raducano
H4+	Claudiu Marin, Dorin Alupei, Viorel Talapan, Iulica Ruican, 
Dumitrie 
	Raducanu
F4-	Liliana Gafencu, Elisabeta Lipa, Marioara Popescu, Doina Ignat
FPL1x	Constanta Burcic
FPL2-	Maria Sava, Camilla Macovici
JH4+	Cristan Claudia Albu, Florin Sorocan, Cosmin Bidireanu, Daniel 
Udeanu, 
	Marin Dorin Mitroi
JH8+	Ion Iacomi, Catalin Nechita, Manuel Adrian Anghel, Sorin 
Laurentiu 
Manole, 
	Cristian Claudiu Alba, Florin Sorocan, Cosmin Bidireanu, Daniel 
Udeanu, 
Marin 
	Dorin Mitroi
JF4-	Mihaela Nastasa, Neluta Moraru, Mariana Cristina, Elena Oroseanu
JF8+	Neluta Moraru, Ancuta Tofan, Madalena Pauletu, Mariana Cristina, 
Anda 
	Codruta Ste, Laura Melania Mu?, Mihaela Nastase, Elena Oroseanu, 
Paula 
Nicoleta M

Republic of South Africa
FPL2-	Janet Wilson, Kirsten Burrows
JH4+	Jason Zak Wood, Douglas Kirchmann, Adin Parrock, Nicholas 
Kyriacos, 
	Brian Northcroft
JH2-	William Dudley-Owen, Rikjan Scott
JH2x	Kean Wytrykowski, Brad Viviers
JH4x	Duane Jolley, Andrew MacFarlane, Athol Hundermark, Gerald Nooy

Russia
H4+	Evgueni Ovtcharo, Gennadi Moulitsa, Vladimir Andreev, Alexandr 
Litvint, 
	Alexsei Mitienko
HPL1x	Georgui Souvorkov
HPL4x	Serguei Dmitriaitchev, Andrei Dereviankine, Mikhail Valouev, 
Viatcheslav

	Brodilov
FPL2-	Lilia Averkina, Tetiana Efremova
JH4+	Alexei Nesterov, Tikhon Kolossov, Dmitri Tabilline, Andrei 
Okorokov, 
	Evgueni Semine
JH2-	Alexei Podchivalov, Alexandr Podchivalov
JH1x	Pavel Boulanov
JH2+	Andrei Jourba, Denis Catcheglov, Andrei Botcharkin
JH2x	Nikolai Kojarov, Denis Timofeev
JH4x	Alexei Alechin, Stanislav Denissov, Nikolai Kalaida, Dmitri Asiakhov
JH8+	Egor Barulitchev, Alexei Konovalov, Alexandre Chichov, Jouri 
Issiouk, 
	Nikita Krassikov, Serguei Tcherepouchkine, Vassili Tikhomirov, 
Evgueni 
	Inchakov, Andrei Botcharkine
JF2-	Elena Antonova, Anna Eitminovitch
JF4-	Vera Borobkina, Marina Kouchnarenko, Valeria Starodoubrovskaia, Svetlana

	Zatonskikh
JF1x	Natalia Poloupanova
JF4x	Irina Prokopenko, Olga Samoulenkov, Maria Sema, Nadejda Kossarev

Slovenia
JH4+	Zoran Jovicic, Igor Bracanov, Tilen Gustincic, Dejan Zolgar, 
	Tomi Davidovic
JH2-	Miha Pirih, Gregor Sracnjak
JH4-	Andrej Hrabar, Peter Mizerit, Kiemen Gersak, Tine Orden
JH1x	Samo Volcic
JH2x	Ziga Vorsic, Primoz Hedl
JH4x	Matija Pavsic, Jernej Slivnik, Boris Tul, Gregor Novak
JF1x	Romina Stefancic

Switzerland
JH2-	Raffaele Alberti, Sylvan Rusla
JH2x	Andre Vonarburg, Olivier Gremaud
JH8+	Sami Bachler, Andreas Ernst, Sami Wyrsch, Jon Florinett, 
	Edouard Blanc, Andreas Niederberger, Frederic Hanselmann, Julien 
Cochard, 
	Niki Beyer
JF1x	Manuela Buck
JF4x	Pamela Weisshaupt, Nathalie Zollig, Jan Bogorad, Lea Fluri

Slovakia
HPL1x	Lubos Podstupka
FPL1x	Katrina Martinkova
JH2+	Tomas Cernak, Peter Muller, Peter Thoma
JH2x	Pavol Kuhajda, Tomas Hudcovic
JF4x	Sona Gelingerova, Zuzana Benedikovocova, Alzbeta Lorinczoba, 
	Monika Lacikova

Sweden
HPL2-	Tobias Eigh, Leif Johansson
JH2x	Tobias Wallerius, Anders Holmberg
JF1x	Anna Hedberg
JF2x	Johanna Weihard, Gunilla Grafnings
JF4x	Kristina Alenvik, Anna Bengtsson, Sofie Andersson, Anna Wik

Turkmenistan
HPL1x	Alexcey Chmatkov
JH2x	Evgenii Louchin, Dmitrii Tcherouchin

Turkey
HPL1x	Murat Turker
JH4x	Ali nedrettin Se?, Sami Kaya, Saim Kaya, Ekrem Ozgoren

Ukraine
H4+	Alexander Gritsyuk, Igor Motchalov, Evgueni Komiaguine, 
	Vyacheslav Stefashyn, Vassili Bssarab
HPL4x	Igor Kurilo, Oleg Kokun, Oleg Kupin, Yaroslav Golyshkin
JH4+	Andriy Noga, Oleg Ishchenko, Andriy Kozyr, Sergiy Chikanov, 
	Andriy Derevyanchuk
JH4-	Oleg Zubenko, Mykola Kudasevych, Sergiy Yemushyntsev, Dmitri Jidiline
JH1x	Ruslan Shchablinskiy
JH2x	Olexandr Verbyts, Igor Nazarenko
JH4x	Petro Domashenko, Uri Chernetsky, Olexty Zhukov, Klimentiy Karpenko
JF4x	Olga Stanishevsk, Oxana Merejko, Olena Senkiv, Nataliya Guba
JF8+	Taisiya Phomina, Svitlana Lorents, Zoya Kupuchenko, Olga 
Avramenko, 
	Svetlana Tkachenko, Olena Galysh, Olga Lebedeva, Lidiya 
Sinyavskaya, 
Inna Skakun

United States of America
H2+	David Le Febrre, William Curt Browder, Rick Gherst
HPL1x	James Martinez
HPL4x	Barry Klein, Jay Feenan, Sean Kammann, John Velyvis
HPL2-	Tom Loughlin, Fred Duling
HPL8+	Jonathan Moss, Stephen Gantz, Thomas Grate, Kane Larin, Peter 
Schwab, 
	Gregory Klingsporn, Andy Finch, Martin Schwartz, Walter Mullen
F4-	Emily Dirksen, Sara Field, Amy Turner, Rosana Zegarra
FPL1x	Saran Garner
FPL2-	Christine Smith, Ellen Minzner
FPL4-	Whitney Post, Julie McCleary, Kari Green, Sarah Simmons
JH4+	Sam Bachelor, Bill Ennis, Joe Marsden, Peter Davidson, Pat McLaughlin
JH1x	Ian McGowan
JH2x	Bill Beck, James Delaney
JH8+	Keith Sutter, Benjamin Vogel, Karl Sudar, Graham Taylor, Philip 
Hoyle, 
	Kevin Ford, Craig De Laurier, Sam Brooks, Mark Redding
JF2-	Brittany Cazel, Nicole Rogers
JF4-	Emily Egge, Michelle Giller, Portia Johnson, Kate Johnson
JF8+	Romany McNamara, Sara Garrett, Alison Hickey, Lauri Kauffman, 
Kristen Bertholdson, Dana Peirce, Christina Hillson, Sera Coppolino, 
Sarah 
Brennan

Uruguay
JH1x	Sergio Puchkariov

Yugoslavia
H2+	Djordje Vijacki, Andreja Vasiljevic, Mladen Nijemcevic
H4+	Zarko Petrovic, Andreja  Vasiljevic, Nikola Stojic, Borco 
Mitrovic, 
Stevan Ilijasevic
JH4+	Dalibor Zindovic, Veljiko Calafic, Marko Vukovic, Dusan Tonic, 
Mladen Nijemcevic
JH4-	Nikola Dabic, Veljko Urosevic, Bojan Bogdanov, Luka Djunic
JH2x	Milos Vujanic, Boban Rankovic
JH4x	Branihir Podovac, Uros Stojadihovic, Dusan Sapic, Vladimir Matovic

Zimbabwe
FPL1x	Shelagh Lombard
FPL2x	Georgia Simpson, Nicola Davies

This is the number access to this results site since midnight on Wednesday 7th August.

Thanks to Digits Com WebCounter for this service.